Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi

Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi is a Public College located in Alipur, Delhi; the college is formally affiliated to the University of Delhi. The college is named after the great Indian Social Reformer” Swami Shraddhanand”. The college was established by Arya Samaj with the motto of imparting degree level education in the students. It is a Co-educational College offering bachelor and post graduate courses in the students. The annual intake of the college is 800 students, college is offering with very superb infra-facility, the playground is very big, classrooms and auditorium also different clubs for languages, human rights clubs and many other club for social reforming.

Courses offered by Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi

Swami Shraddhanand College offers more than 10 bachelors course and alos offers master degree in Hindi. Thye annual intake of the college is 800 students. The list of all the courses by the college is mentioned here.

Undergraduate Courses

  • B A. (Hons) English
  • B A. (Hons) Geography
  • B A. (Hons) Hindi
  • B A. (Hons) History
  • B A. Programme
  • B Com.
  • B Com. (Hons)
  • B Sc. Applied Life Sciences with Agro-Chemical & Pest M
  • B Sc. Applied Science
  • B Sc. Life Sciences
  • B Sc. Physical Sciences
  • B Sc. (Hons) Botany
  • B Sc. (Hons) Microbiology
  • B Sc. (Hons) Physics
  • B Sc. (Hons) Zoology

Postgraduate Courses

  •  M. A. Hindi

Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi Cut off 2015-2016

Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi is well-known college for Bachelors degree in Arts, this college has declared its merit list for different course. You can refer the list for admission, table given is very easy ot understand where cutoff for every category is separately mentioned.

Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi First Cut off List 2015

Sr. noCoursesGenralOBCSCSTPWD
1.B A8680777572
2.B A (Hons) English9289878580
3.B A (Hons) Geography8580757570
4.B A (Hons) Hindi8581767671
5.B A (Hons) History8580757575
6.B. Com9288858075
7.B. Com (Hons)9490886278
8.B Sc H Botany8885828280
9.B Sc H Micro biology9088868684
10.B Sc H Physic9186868684
11.B Sc H Zoology8885828280
12.B Sc Applied Life Science8583808080
13.B Sc Life Science8583808080
14.B Sc Physical Science8583808080

Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi Second Cut off List 2015

2nd Cut Off (%)
Sr No.CourseNameGenOBCSCST4seD
1.4 A Programme8076757273
2.B.A. (H) English9087858378
3.B.A. (N) Geography8379737268
4.B.A. (N) Hindi8378747468
5.B.A.(H) HistWY8378737268
6.BCom. Programme9085827772
7.B Com (H)5288858075
8.B.Sc. NO Botany8582797977
9.13.5c. pi) Microbiology8886858582
10.8.5c (Hi Physics9186858583
11.B.Sc. (Hi Zoology8683808078
12.B.Sc. Applied We Sciences8281787876
13.B.Sc. Life Sciences8281787876
14.B.Sc. Physical Science8281787876

Swami Shraddhanand College Delhi Third Cut off List 2015

As per the official notice of Delhi University third cutoff list for the academic year 2015-16 for all the undergraduate courses will be displayed on 4th July, 2015. Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

Sr. noCoursesGenralOBCSCSTPWD
1B A77.50%74.00%72.00%70.00%68.00%
2B A (Hons) English88.00%85.00%83.00%81.00%75.00%
3B A (Hons) Geography82.00%78.50% Closed70.00%65.00%
4B A (Hons) Hindi80.00%75.00%72.00%72.00%67.00%
5B A (Hons) History81.00%76.00%71.00%71.00% Closed
6B. Com89.00%82.00%79.00%72.00%70.00%
7B. Com (Hons) Closed86.00%82.00%75.00%72.00%
8B Sc H Botany84.00%81.00%77.00%77.00%75.00%
9B Sc H Micro biology Closed85.00%84.00%83.00%80.00%
10B Sc H Physic Closed Closed84.66%84.00%82.00%
11B Sc H Zoology85.00%81.00%78.00%78.00%76.00%
12B Sc Applied Life Science80.00%80.00%76.00%76.00%74.00%
13B Sc Life Science80.00%80.00%76.00%76.00%74.00%
14B Sc Physical Science81.00%79.00%77.00%76.00%75.00%

Keep visiting our website for further updates

Get Latest Updates on this article