Sri Venkateswara College Delhi – University of Delhi

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi established in 1961 is a co-educational institution of University of Delhi which runs under Tirumala Tirupati’s Devasthanam’s (TTD). The college offers various courses in Commerce, Humanities and Science disciplines with more than 3500 students and 231 teaching and non-teaching staff. The college has provides good accommodation facility for both boys and girls and many other facilities like reading room, playground, banking services etc. Apart from academic programme the college also offers various certificate, diploma and vocational courses for the students. The college motivates students in participating in various events, sports and extra-curricular activities which gives many opportunities to the students to show their talents and for the development of the students. The college also conducts a placement cells for the students to get job in reputed company and the top recruiters are Google, Maruti Suzuki, KPMG and many.

Courses offered at Sri Venkateswara College Delhi

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi Undergraduate Courses

  • B.A. (Hons) Economics
  • B.A. (Hons) English
  • B.A. (Hons) Hindi
  • B.A. (Hons) History
  • B.A. (Hons) Political Science
  • B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit
  • B.A. (Hons) Sociology
  • B.A. Programme
  • B.Com. Programme
  • B.Com. (Hons)

  • B.Sc. Life Sciences
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Bio-Chemistry
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Botany
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Chemistry
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Electronics
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Mathematics
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Physics
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Statistics
  • B.Sc. (Hons) Zoology
  • B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Sciences

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi Add-on courses

  • One-year Certificate course in German (open to outsiders)
  • One-year Diploma course in German (open to outsiders)
  • One-year Advanced Diploma course in German (open to outsiders)
  • Certificate Programme in Bioinformatics & Computational Biology (only for students of the college)
  • Certificate course in Nanotechnology (only for students of the college)
  • Postgraduate Diploma in Molecular & Biochemical Technology (through all India entrance test)
  • One-year Postgraduate Certificate course in Travel & Tourism Management (through all India entrance test)

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi Cut off 2015-2016

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi First Cut off 2015 List

SR. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A9388868686
2B.A (Hons.)Economics9795.594.593.594.5
3B.A (Hons.)English9592898988
4B.A (Hons.)Hindi7776757578
6B.A (Hons.)History9286858584
7B.A (Hons.)Political Science94.7589888790
8B.A (Hons.)Sanskrit5856555554
9B.A (Hons.)Sociology9288868587
10B.Com96.595.593.591.594
11B.Com (Hons.)97.596.59592.595
12B.Sc. (Hons.)Biological Science9290888787
13B.Sc. (Hons.)Electronics96.6796939193.33
14B.Sc. (Hons.)Bio Chemistry9694929190
15B.Sc. (Hons.)Botany9089868481
16B.Sc. (Hons.)Chemistry9695.3394.3391.3394.33
17B.Sc. (Hons.)Mathematics9795929191
18B.Sc. (Hons.)Physics96.6795919191
19B.Sc. (Hons.)Statistic9795919091
20B.Sc. (Hons.)Zoology9492908785
21B.Sc. (Hons.)Life Science8784818081

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi Second Cut off 2015 List

SR. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A92.587858585
2B.A (Hons.)EconomicsClosed95.258994.2594
3B.A (Hons.)EnglishClosed91.75ClosedClosedClosed
4B.A (Hons.)HindiClosed75.574.57474
6B.A (Hons.)HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons.)Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons.)Sanskrit5755545453
9B.A (Hons.)SociologyClosed87.585.5Closed86.5
10B.Com95.759491.58593
11B.Com (Hons.)96.7594.7592.58693.5
12B.Sc. (Hons.)Biological Science9088868585
13B.Sc. (Hons.)Electronics95.3394.3392.339089
14B.Sc. (Hons.)Bio Chemistry94.7592908786
15B.Sc. (Hons.)BotanyClosed88858280
16B.Sc. (Hons.)Chemistry95.3394.3392.3389.3389
17B.Sc. (Hons.)Mathematics9694898889
18B.Sc. (Hons.)Physics9694.67Closed9090
19B.Sc. (Hons.)Statistic9694898889
20B.Sc. (Hons.)ZoologyClosed91898684
21B.Sc. (Hons.)Life Science8683797879

Sri Venkateswara College Delhi Third Cut off 2015 List

SR. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A91.5868483Closed
2B.A (Hons.)Economics96.2594.25593.259292
3B.A (Hons.)EnglishClosed91.75ClosedClosedClosed
4B.A (Hons.)HindiClosed75Closed73Closed
6B.A (Hons.)HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons.)Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons.)SanskritClosed5453.553.552
9B.A (Hons.)SociologyClosed87.2585ClosedClosed
10B.ComClosed92.7590.5Closed90
11B.Com (Hons.)96.594.25918389
12B.Sc. (Hons.)Biological Science8987858383
13B.Sc. (Hons.)Electronics9392.3390.338887
14B.Sc. (Hons.)Bio Chemistry92.7590888381.75
15B.Sc. (Hons.)BotanyClosedClosed848179
16B.Sc. (Hons.)Chemistry94.339390.3387.3385
17B.Sc. (Hons.)Mathematics95.2593.25878687
18B.Sc. (Hons.)Physics95.3393.6790.678989
19B.Sc. (Hons.)Statistic95.593.25878687
20B.Sc. (Hons.)Zoology938987Closed82
21B.Sc. (Hons.)Life ScienceClosed82787777

Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

Get Latest Updates on this article