Shyam Lal College Delhi – University of Delhi

Shyam Lal College Delhi commonly known as SLC was founded in 1964 by Padmashree Late Shri Shyam Lal Gupta the Chairman of Shyam Lal Charitable Trust under University of Delhi. The college is in its 49th year and is one of the best educational institutions in East Delhi region. The college provides various undergraduate courses in B.A Honours in Hindi, English and Political Science. The college provides various facilities such as library, bank, computer lab, laboratories, play field etc. the college conducts many academic and extra-circular activities which will help to encourage students to show their talents and skills which will lead to overall development of the student. The main goal of the college is to place the students in reputed government, private sectors and in multinational companies. The college also offers Master course in Hindi and PG Diploma Course in Cosmetology.

Courses offered at Shyam Lal College Delhi

Shyam Lal College Delhi Undergraduate Course

  • B.A. (Hons) Economics
  • B.A. (Hons) English
  • B.A. (Hons) Hindi
  • B.A. (Hons) History
  • B.A. (Hons) Political Science
  • B.A. Programme
  • B.Com.
  • B.Com. (Hons)
  • B.Sc. Physical Sciences

Shyam Lal College Delhi Postgraduate Course

  • M.A. Hindi

Shyam Lal College Delhi PG Diploma Course

  • P. G. Diploma Cosmetology

Departments at Shyam Lal College

  • Department of Commerce
  • Department of Chemistry
  • Department of Economics
  • Department of English
  • Department of Hindi
  • Department of Mathematics
  • Department of Physics
  • Department of Political Science
  • Department of Physical Education

Shyam Lal College Delhi Cut off 2015-2016

Shyam Lal College Delhi First Cut off 2015 List

S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A8582808080
2B.A (Hons.)Economics9590858585
3B.A (Hons.)English9491898989
4B.A (Hons.)Hindi8077757575
5B.A (Hons.)History8582808080
6B.A (Hons.)Political Science9087858585
7B.Com9187858585
8B.Com (Hons.)9490888888
9B.Sc. (Hons.)Physical Science ChemistryComputer Science

Electronics

94

93

 

92

91

90

 

89

89

88

 

87

89

88

 

87

89

88

 

87

Shyam Lal College Delhi Second Cut off 2015 List

SR. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A8481797979
2B.A (Hons.)Economics9488838383
3B.A (Hons.)English9390888888
4B.A (Hons.)Hindi8976747474
5B.A (Hons.)History8481787777
6B.A (Hons.)Political Science8986848484
7B.Com9085838383
8B.Com (Hons.)9388868686
9B.Sc. (Hons.)Physical Science Chemistry

Computer Science

Electronics

 

92

91

 

90

 

89

88

 

87

 

87

86

 

85

 

87

86

 

85

 

87

86

 

85

 

Shyam Lal College Delhi Third Cut off 2015 List

As per the official notice of Delhi University third cutoff list for the academic year 2015-16 for all the undergraduate courses will be displayed on 4th July, 2015. Keep visiting our website for further updates

Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

Get Latest Updates on this article