Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off 2015

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off 2015 – Shaheed Bhagat Singh College is co-educational institution established in 1967 was named after the great sons of India Shaheed-e-Azam and Sardar Bhagat Singh. The college offers various courses in commerce, social sciences and humanities and it is affiliated by the University of Delhi. The college provides facilities such as play fields for both indoor and outdoor games, library and laboratories. The college organizes different seminars, workshops, presentation, project work, case studies, field work, educational tours and career oriented programmes for the overall development of the student. The college also has many extra-curricular activities for their personality development and their creative talents in the different fields of dancing, debating, music and host of other cultural activities. The college has placement cells for the students and the top recruiters are Genpact, India Bulls, Grant Thornton and more.

Courses Offered by Shaheed Bhagat Singh College

  • B.A. (Hons) Economics
  • B.A. (Hons) English
  • B.A. (Hons) Geography
  • B.A. (Hons) Hindi
  • B.A. (Hons) History
  • B.A. (Hons) Political Science
  • B.A. Programme
  • B.Com.
  • B.Com. (Hons)

Departments at Shaheed Bhagat Singh College

  • Department of Commerce
  • Department of English
  • Department of Economics
  • Department of Geography
  • Department of Political Science
  • Department of History
  • Department of Hindi
  • Department of Mathematics

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cutoff 2015

Candidates can refer the given below table to get the admission in this college for all the courses:

Sr.NoName of the CourseGENOBCSCSTPWD
1B.Com (Hons)96.2591.25888365
2B.Com95.2590.25878265
3B.A (Hons) Economics96.591.586.581.565
4B.A (Hons) English9590858065
5B.A (Hons) Geography8883788065
6B.A (Hons) Hindi7671686860
7B.A (Hons) History8580757565
8B.Sc. (Hons) Mathematics9490858565
9B.A. (Hons) Political Science9085808065
10B.A. Programme8580757560

Second Cutoff List 2015

SR.
No.
CoursesCut-Off Percentage
General011CSCSTPwD
1.B.Com. (Hons.)9691878265
2.&Com.Closed908681Closed
3.B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.Closed868065
4.B.A. (lions.) English948984ClosedClosed
5.B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7469666760
7.B.A. (Hogs.) HistoryClosed80ClosedClosedClosed
8.B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed9085.85.65
9.B.A. (Hons.) Pol. ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10.B.A. Programme85.80Closed7460

Third Cutoff List 2015

SR.
No.
CoursesCut-Off Percentage
GeneralOBCSCSTPwD
1.B.Com. (Hons.)95.7590.50857860
2.B.Com.95.25Closed8578Closed
3.B.A. (Hons.) Economics96ClosedClosed79.560
4.B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed88.5ClosedClosedClosed
5.B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6.B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed68.5Closed65Closed
7.B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8.B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed848360
9.WA. (lions.) Pol. ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10.B.A. ProgrammeClosed79.75Closed73Closed

Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

 

 

Get Latest Updates on this article