Ramjas College Delhi

Ramjas College Delhi is located in North Campus of Delhi University, the college is a legal constitute of University of Delhi. The college was established in the year 1917 by Rai Kedar Nath. The college offers admission in various Under-graduate and Post-Graduate courses under purview of University. Ramjas College is a renowned college in India for offering higher level education in three primary streams viz. Commerce, Arts and Science.  The college offers with the most advance technology to the students, the library has more than 100000 books; the auditorium is air conditioned and also has a very magnificent cafeteria. Ramjas College as per ranking at All India Level ranks at 15th position for commerce and 1st position in science.

Courses offered by Ramjas College Delhi

Ramjas College Delhi offers many courses at undergraduate and post graduate level to the students in Science, Commerce and Arts stream All the courses are affiliated to the University of Delhi. The list of courses offered are mentioned here.

Ramjas College Delhi Undergraduate Courses

  1. B A. (Hons) Economics
  2. B A. (Hons) English
  3. B A. (Hons) Hindi
  4. B A. (Hons) History
  5. B A. (Hons) Music
  6. B A. (Hons) Political Science
  7. B A. (Hons) Sanskrit
  8. B A. Programme
  9. BCoM
  10. BCoM (Hons)
  11. Applied Life Sciences
  12. Life Sciences
  13. Physical Sciences
  14. Physical Sciences
  15. B Sc(Hons) Botany
  16. B Sc(Hons) Chemistry
  17. B Sc(Hons) Mathematics
  18. B Sc(Hons) Physics
  19. B Sc(Hons) Statistics
  20. B Sc(Hons) Zoology

Ramjas College Delhi Postgraduate Courses

  1. BengaliMA. Economics
  2. English
  3. Hindi
  4. History
  5. Mathematics
  6. Music
  7. Operational Research
  8. Philosophy
  9. Political Science
  10. Sanskrit
  11. /MSc. Statistics
  12. MCoM
  13. Botany
  14. Chemistry
  15. Mathematics
  16. Operational Research
  17. Physics
  18. Zoology

Ramjas College Delhi Cut off 2015-2016

Ramjas College is very famous college and is known for imparting quality education in the students.

Ramjas College Delhi First Cut off 2015 List

Sr. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwD
1.B A.9290888887
2.B A. (Hons.) Economics97.595.592.592.591.5
3.B A. (Hons.) English9695949494
4.B A. (Hons.) Hindi9085888888
5.B A. (Hons.) History9694929294
6.B A. (Hons.) Political Science9794939492
7.B A. (Hons.) Sanskrit7570656565
8.BCom96.7594938983
9.BCom (Hons.)97.7596.594.59190
10.BSc. (Hons.) Botany9189868686
11.BSc. (Hons.) Chemistry969493.593.593.5
12.BSc. (Hons.) Mathematics9796908888
13.B Sc. (Hons.) Physics96.6695898690
14.BSc. (Hons.) Statistics97.596929090
15.BSc. (Hons) Zoology92908787 87
16.BSc. Life Sciences8684828282
17.BSc. Physical Sciences9290898989

Ramjas College Delhi Second Cut off 2015 List

S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDRemarks
1.B.A.91.5898787874% deduction for change of stream
2.B.A. (Hons.) Economics9795929090
3.B.A. (Hons)English9693.59089CLOSED
4.B.A. (Hons)Hindi8884.584.584.584.53% relaxation for girl students
5.B.A. (Hons)History9592919191
6.B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceCLOSED949394CLOSED3% relaxation for girl students
7.B.A. (Hons)Sanskrit70686363633% relaxation for girl students
8.B.Com96.259492.25CLOSEDCLOSED4% deduction for change of stream – for general category cut-off for commerce – 96.25%, for other streams – 100%
9.B.Com (lions.)96.759593.59089
10.B.Sc. (Hons)BotanyCLOSED8985.338585cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained                                                            in                                                            3subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Biotechnology
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry95.6694929193cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
12.B.Sc. (Hons)Mathematics9694CLOSED8484
13.B. Sc. (Hons.) Physics9694.3388.338080cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
14.B.Sc. (Hons)Statistics96.595918989
15.B.Sc. (Hons)ZoologyCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED8686cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Biotechnology
16.B.Sc. Life SciencesCLOSED8381.3381.3381.33cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Biotechnology
17.B.Sc. Physical Sciences9189868588cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry/Computer Science and Mathematics

 

Ramjas College Delhi Third Cut off 2015 List

As per the official notice of Delhi University third cutoff list for the academic year 2015-16 for all the undergraduate courses will be displayed on 4th July, 2015. Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPwDRemarks
1.B.A.91.58885.585.5874% deduction for change of stream
2.B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.7593.7591.58989
3.B.A. (Hons.) English95.59388.7589CLOSED
4.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi858283.582CLOSED3% relaxation for girl students
5.B.A. (Hons.) History9490898988
6.B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceCLOSED93.592.593.5CLOSED3% relaxation for girl students

I,

7.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit67656060603% relaxation for girl students
8.B.Com95.59289CLOSEDCLOSED4% deduction for change of stream
9.B.Com (Hons.)96.2592.25928784
10.B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyCLOSEDCLOSED848383cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained                                                                 in 3

subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Biotechnology

11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9593.66868287cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
12.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.593.75CLOSEDCLOSED84
13.B. Sc. (Hons.) Physics95.33CLOSED88.337272cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
14.B.Sc. (lions.) Statistics95.593.5908888
15.B.Sc. (lions) ZoologyCLOSED90878585cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Biotechnology
16.B.Sc. Life SciencesCLOSED8380.668080cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Biology/Biotechnology
17.B.Sc. Physical Sciences8984807678cut-off percentage is calculated by marks obtained in 3 subjects: Physics, Chemistry/Computer Science and Mathematics

Keep visiting our website for further updates

Get Latest Updates on this article