Ram Lal Anand College Delhi

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi is currently a University Maintained Institution; the college was established in the year 1964 by a senior advocate of Supreme Court for offering university level of education to the students. In the year 1973 Delhi University took over the management of the college. It is located in South campus of Delhi University. The annul intake of the college is 1500 students for all the streams offered by college. Ram Lal Anand College offers higher level education in Arts, Commerce and Science streams to both girl and boy child, all the courses are legally affiliated by Delhi University.  Last year 1350 student were enrolled for UG Course in the college, the college have a very dedicated and experienced qualified teaching faculty which makes the institution special.

Courses offered by Ram Lal Anand College Delhi

Ram Lal Anand College offers variety of UG and PG course to the student and all the courses as per structure of Delhi University. The list of courses offered by the college are mentioned below.

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Undergraduate Courses

  • B A. (Hons) English
  • B A. (Hons) Hindi
  • B A. (Hons) History
  • B A. (Hons) Patrakarita Evam Jansanchar
  • B A. (Hons) Political Science
  • B A. Programme
  • B Com.
  • B Com. (Hons)
  • B Sc. (Hons) Computer Science
  • B Sc. (Hons) Geology
  • B Sc. (Hons) Microbiology
  • B Sc. (Hons) Statistics

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Postgraduate Course

  • M. A. Hindi

Ram Lal Anand College Cut off 2015-2016

Ram Lal Anand College has displayed its first merit list for the academic year 2015. The list below is for all undergraduate courses in the college, also cutoff is displayed category wise so that you will find it easy to check it.

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi First Cut off 2015 List

S. No. CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1.B.A.90%86%85%85%86%
2.B.A.(Hons.) English92%87%87%87%87%
3.B.A.(Hons.) Hindi80%78%78%78%78%
4.B.A.(Hons.) History83%81%81%81%80%
5.B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita93%90%90%90%90%
6B.A.(Hons.) Political Science85%83%83%83%83%
7.B.Com.96%94%90%90%90%
8.B.Com. (Hons.)97%95%92%92%92%
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science94% with P,C/CS,M 99% other subjects with maths92% with P,C/CS,M 97% other subjects with maths91% with P,C/CS,M 96% other subjects with91% with P,C/CS,M 96% other subjects with maths93% with P,C/CS,M 98% other subjects with maths
10.B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology93%91%91%91%91%
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology90%88%88%88%88%
12B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics94%91%85%85%85%

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Second Cut off 2015 List

S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1. B.A.84%82%80%80%82%2% relaxation for girls
2. B.A.(Hons.) English90%85%84%84%85%No relaxation for girls
3. B.A.(Hons.) Hindi77%75%75%75%75%2% relaxation for girls
4. B.A.(Hons.) History83%80%80%79%78%2% relaxation for girls
5. B.A.(Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita*90%88%88%88%88%No relaxation for girls
6. B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed83%83%83%Closed2% relaxation for girls
7. B.Com.95.5%93%89%89%89%2% relaxation for girls  2%relaxation for girls
8. B.Com. (Hons.)96.5%94%91%91%91%
9. B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science93% with P,C/CS,M 98% other subjects withmaths91% with P,C/CS,M 96% other subjects withmaths90% with P,C/CS,M 95%other subjects withmaths90% with P,C/CS,M 95% other subjects withmaths92% with P,C/CS,M 97% other subjects withmaths2% relaxation for girls
10.       B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology91.66%89%89%89%89%2% relaxation for girls
11.       B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro Biology88.66%87%87%87%87%No relaxation for girls  Norelaxation for girls
12.       B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed89%82%82%82%

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Third Cut off 2015 List

As per the official notice of Delhi University third cutoff list for the academic year 2015-16 for all the undergraduate courses will be displayed on 4th July, 2015. Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

S. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDRemarks
1. B.A.83%81%79%79%80%2% relaxation for girls
2. B.A.(Hons.) EnglishClosed85%84%84%85%No relaxation for girls
3. B.A.(Hons.) Hindi77%74.5%74%74%74%2% relaxation for girls
4. B.A.(Hons.) HistoryClosed80%80%79%Closed2% relaxation for girls
5. A

B.    .               .

) Hindi (Hons Patrakarita*

88%86%86%86%86%No relaxation for girls
6. B.A.(Hons.) Political ScienceClosed83%83%83%83%2% relaxation for girls
7. B.Com.95%92%88%88%88%2% relaxation for girls
8. B.Com. (Hons.)96%93%90%90%90%2% relaxation for girls
9. B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science91.25% with P,C/CS,M

96.25% other subjects with

maths

89% with P,C/CS,M 94% other subjects with

maths

88% with P,C/CS,M 93%

other subjects with

maths

88% with P,C/CS,M 93% other subjects with

maths

90% with P,C/CS,M 95% other subjects with

maths

2% relaxation for girls
10.      B.Sc. (Hons.) Geology90.33%89%87%87%87%2% relaxation for girls
11.      B.Sc. (Hons.) Micro BiologyClosed87%87%87%87%No relaxation for girls
12.      B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics94%

AAC* only

89%

AAC* only

82%82%82%No relaxation for girls

Get Latest Updates on this article