Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cutoff 2015

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College established in 1990 and funded by the Government of Delhi under the memory of Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, a famous thinker, philosopher and social worker. This college is affiliated by the University of Delhi and is the first college in Delhi to get NAAC Accreditation .The College offers various undergraduate programmes and facilities such as laboratory, banking, library, canteen and play fields. The college organizes different clubs and societies such as debating, music, finance and dance society for the development and exploring the skills and talents of the students. Mission of the college is to create an asset of honest, confident, dedicated and upright individuals. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College also conducts various counseling session and placement cell for the overall development of the students.

Courses Offered at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College

  • Bachelor of Management Studies
  • Bachelor of Business Studies
  • Sc.(hons.) Computer Science
  • Com.(Hons.)
  • A.(Hons.) Economics B.A.(Hons.) English
  • Sc.(Hons.) Electronics
  • Sc.(Hons.) Mathematics
  • Sc.(Hons.) Physics
  • A. Programme
  • Sc. Life Sciences
  • Sc. Physical Sciences
  • Sc. Applied Physical Science
  • Sc.(Hons.) Chemistry
  • Sc.(Hons.) Botany
  • Sc.(Hons.) Zoology
  • sc Mathematical science

Departments at Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College

  • Department of Botany
  • Department of Mathematics
  • Department of Business Studies
  • Department of Chemistry
  • Department of Physics and Electronics
  • Department of Commerce
  • Department of Political Science
  • Department of Sanskrit
  • Department of Zoology
  • Department of Operational Research
  • Department of English
  • Department of Hindi
  • Department of Economics
  • Department of Computer Science
  • Department of History

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Admission Procedure

To get admission in Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College applicants first need to fill the Pre-admission Form which is issued by the University of Delhi in the month of June every year. The cutoff list of this college will be shown in the notice board as well as in the official website of Delhi University. Applicants whose name gets shortlisted in their respective college must visit the college and complete the admission procedure and pay the admission fees.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cutoff 2015

Applicants who want to take admission in this college can refer the first cutoff list of all courses of Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College given below:

FIRST CUT-OFF LIST TO BE NOTIFIED ON 25th June, 2015
SR. No.Courses%
(General)
%
(OBC)
%
(SC)
%
(ST)
%
(PwD)
1.B.Com (Hons.)9792857075
2.B.A.8880, 777470
3.B.A. (I-I) English9591878480
4.B.Sc. (H.) Mathematics9693877270
5.B.Sc. (H.) Physics9692857870
6.B.Sc. (H.) Chemistry9692857870
7.B.Sc. (H.) Botany9085807270
8.B.Sc. (H.) Zoology9287827470
9.B.Sc. (H.) Computer Science9695908070
10.B.Sc. (H.) Electronics9490857570
11.B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (with Chemistry)8883787565
12.B.Sc. Life Science8983757265
13.B.Sc. Phy.Sc. (with Comp.Sc.)8984757565
14.B.Sc. Mathematical Science9085807565

Second Cutoff List 2015

SL No.Courses%
(General)
%
(OBC)
%
(SC)
%
(Si)
%
(PwD)
1.B.Com. (lions.)Closed91.5846970
2.B.A.87787672Closed
3.B.A. (H) EnglishClosed90.586.5Closed77
4.B.Sc. (H) Mathematics95.7592.758671Contd.at
70
5.B.Sc. (H) Physics95.66Closed847767
6.B.Sc. (H) Chemistry95.3391847665
7.B.Sc. (H) Botany89.6684797167
8.B.Sc. (H) Zoology91.6686.6681.66Closed67
9.B.c. (H) Computer
Sence Sci
Contd. at96948978Closed
10.B.Sc. (11) Electronics9389837267
I 1.B.Sc. Phy. Sc. (with Chemistry)87.3382.66777360
12.B.Sc. Life Science8882.33Closed7060
13.B.Sc. Pity. Sc. (with Comp. Sc.)88.6683.66747360
14.B.Sc. Mathematical ScienceClosed84.66797362

Third Cutoff List 2015

SI. No.Courses% (General)% (OBC)% (SC)% (ST)% (PwD)
1.B.Com. (Hons.) ClosedClosed90.58368.565
2.B.A.8676757065
3.B.A. (H) English94.590868372
4.B.Sc. (H) Mathematics9592.58570Closed
5.B.Sc. (H) Physics95.33Contd.at 92837265
6.B.Sc. (H) ChemistryClosedClosed827260
7.B.Sc. (H) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed65
8.B.Sc. (H) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed65
9B.Sc. (H) Computer
Science
95.75938875Closed
10.B.Sc. (H) Electronics9287.66816965
11.B.Sc. Phy. Sc. (with Chemistry)ClosedClosed757055
12.B.Sc. Life Science87.6681.66Closed6955
13.B.Sc. Phy. Sc. (with Comp. Sc.)8883716955
14.BSc. Mathematical ScienceClosedClosed78.5.Closed60

Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

Get Latest Updates on this article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *