Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi – University of Delhi

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi is an arts college established by the Government of NCT of Delhi in the year 1991. There are various facilities provided by the college such as the art library, a spacious seminar hall, a computer laboratory and a medical center for the students. The college launched four professional courses in the university, namely, BA (Hons) Business Economics, BA (Hons) Social Work, BA (Hons) Hindi Journalism and Mass Communication and BA (Hons) Applied Psychology. The college conducts various societies and groups to encourage students to participate in various cultural activities for the development of the students. The college also provides a placement division to make easy placement with potential recruiters.

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi Departments

  • Department of Business Economics
  • Department of Commerce.
  • Department of Economics.
  • Department of Geography.
  • Department of Hindi.
  • Department of History.
  • Department of English.
  • Department of Mathematics.
  • Department of Political Science.
  • Department of Psychology.
  • Department of Sanskrit.
  • Department of Social Work.
  • Department of Physical Education.
  • Department of Management Studies
  • Department of English

Courses Offered at Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi

  1. B.A (H) Commerce
  2. B.A (H) Economics
  3. B.A (H) English
  4. B.A (H) Geography
  5. B.A (H) Hindi
  6. B.A (H) Hindi Patrakarita evam Jansanchar
  7. B.A (H) History
  8. B.A (H) Management Studies
  9. B.A (H) Political Science
  10. B.A (H) Social Work

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi Admission Procedure

Candidates who are looking for the admission in Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi for the academic year 2015-16 must first fill the common pre-admission form that will be issued by the University of Delhi. The pre-admission form will be available from June 2015. Applicants will get admission to their courses on the basis of the merit list declared by the college. The college is expected to declare the course wise and category wise admission cutoff in the month of July 2015. Applicants who get shortlisted for the admission must visit the college and complete the admission procedure and pay the fees.

Get Latest Updates on this article

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi Admission Dates

Cutoff List for the year 2015 Important Dates
First cut-off list25th June, 2015
Second cut-off list30th June, 2015
Third cut-off list4th July, 2015
Fourth cut-off list (if any9th July, 2015
Fifth cut-off list (if any)14th July, 2015
Sixth cut-off list (if any)20th July, 2015
Seventh cut-off list (if any)24th July, 2015

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi Cut off 2015-2016

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi First Cut off 2015 List

SR .NoName of the CourseGENOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A.Programme9085807570
2B.A. (Hons) Applied Psychology9287827772
3B.A. (Hons) Geography9287827772
4B.A. (Hons) Hindi Patrakarita9287827772
5B.A. (Hons)Social Work9186817671
6B.Com9287827772
7B.Com (Hons)9590858075

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi Second Cut off 2015 List

SR .NoName of the CourseGENOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A.Programme8782757068
2B.A. (Hons) Applied Psychology9285807572
3B.A. (Hons) Geography8983817370
4B.A. (Hons) Hindi Patrakarita8883807468
5B.A. (Hons)Social Work8883777168
6B.Com9084797270
7B.Com (Hons)9386827571

Bhim Rao Ambedkar College Delhi Third Cut off 2015 List

SR. No.CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A.8680.5Closed6967
2B.A.(Hons.) Applied Psychology91.75847974Closed
3B.A.(Hons.) GeographyClosed

 

82.5

 

ClosedClosed 69
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita8782

 

79

 

7366
5B.A. (Hons)Social Work8782767066
6B.ComClosed83787068
7B.Com (Hons)Closed85817469

Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *