Bharati College Delhi – University of Delhi

Bharati College Delhi commonly known as Bharati Mahila College was established in 1971 by the Delhi Administration. This is one of the leading women’s college located in West Delhi and it is affiliated by the University of Delhi. There are various courses offered by the Bharati College such as different honours and B.Com courses. Bharati College also provides various job oriented courses under B.A programme like Family & Child Welfare, Office Management, Computer Applications and Secretarial Practice.

There are number of facilities and resources to the students which include library, well-equipped computer laboratory, a counseling center and play fields for number of sports activities. Students get huge opportunities to participate in various literacy cultural activities like dance, theatre, music through events in the college. College also provides part time self finance programme in different foreign languages like in German, French and Russian and also computer courses for both regular and outside students to prepare them for the world of work. The College also offers a Master’s course in Hindi.

Courses Offered at Bharati College Delhi

  • B.A. (Hons) English
  • B.A. (Hons) Hindi
  • B.A. (Hons) History
  • B.A. (Hons) Political Science
  • B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit
  • B.A. Programme
  • B.Com.
  • B.E. Information Technology

Bharati College Delhi Admission 2015-2016

Applicants who want to take admission in Bharati College Delhi at undergraduate level must fill the Delhi University pre-admission form. The form can be filled in both online and offline mode respectively. College will provide the shortlisted students list on the notice board and the list will also be available on the official website of Delhi University which will be declared in the month of June/ July 2015. Applicants whose name appears in the list must immediately visit the college and apply for the admission within 3 days period. Applicant must provide their details to the college as required and pay their admission fees.

Bharati College Delhi Cut off 2015-2016

Bharati College Delhi First Cut off 2015 List

SR .NoCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPwd
1B.A (Prog)8070757575
2B.A (Hons) English9080858585
3B.A (Hons) Hindi7060656565
4B.A (Hons) History7565707070
5B.A (H) Political Science8575808080
6B.A.(Hons.)Sanskrit6050555555
7B.Com.9080858585
8B.Com. (Hons)9282878787

Bharati College Delhi Second Cut off 2015 List

SR .NoCourseGeneral OBCSCSTPwd
1B.A (Prog)7870737373
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed Closed808080
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6363
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed707070
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A.(Hons.)Sanskrit5548505050
7B.Com.8979848484
8B.Com. (Hons)9282878787

Bharati College Delhi Third Cut off 2015 List

SR .NoCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPwd
1B.A (Prog)Closed6972.572.572.5
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed7575
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed60Closed5555
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed64ClosedClosed61
5B.A (H) Political ScienceClosed75Closed8080
6B.A.(Hons.)Sanskrit5045454545
7B.Com.ClosedClosed858585
8B.Com. (Hons)ClosedClosed808080

Wish you Luck for your admission!!!

Get Latest Updates on this article